Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last Modified: November 4, 2021

This Privacy Policy explains how dejoy ( "we", "us", or "our") collect, use, share and process your information as well as the rights and choices you have associated with that information. This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected during any written, electronic, and oral communications or collected online or offline, which include: our website, located at  dejoymove.com ("the Site") as well as any other written, electronic, and oral communications with  dejoy  and its representative parties (collectively, the "Services").

Please read our Terms and Conditons and this Policy before accessing or using our Services. If you cannot agree with this Policy or the Terms and Conditons, please do not access or use our Services. Unless otherwise required by laws in your residence, by using our Services, you accept the Terms and Conditons and accept our privacy practices described in this Policy.

We may modify this Policy at any time, without prior notice, and changes may apply to any personal information we already hold about you, as well as any new personal information collected after the Policy is modified. If we make changes, we will notify you by revising the date at the top of this Policy. We will provide you with advanced notice if we make any material changes to how we collect, use or disclose your personal information that impact your rights under this Policy. Unless otherwise required by laws in your residence, your continued access or use of our Services after receiving the notice of changes, constitutes your acknowledgement that you accept the updated Policy.

In addition, we may provide you with real time disclosures or additional information about the personal information handling practices of specific parts of our Services. Such notices may supplement this Policy or provide you with additional choices about how we process your personal information.

Personal Information We Collect

We collect personal information when you use our Services, create an account with us or submit personal information when requested with the Site. Personal information generally is any information that relates to you, identifies you personally or could be used to identify you, such as your name, email address, phone number, address and payment account number. The definition of personal information varies by jurisdiction. Only the definition that applies to you based on your location applies to you under this Privacy Policy. Personal information does not include data that has been irreversibly anonymized or aggregated so that it can no longer enable us, whether in combination with other information or otherwise, to identify you.

The types of personal information that we may collect about you include:

  • Information You Directly and Voluntarily Provide to Us to execute the purchase or services contract. We collect your personal information you give us when you use our Services. For example, if you visit our Site and place an order, we collect information that you provide to us during the ordering process. This information will include your first and last name, mailing address, email address, phone number, payment account or credit card information. In some regions, passport information and tax number are also needed for customer clearance. We may also collect personal information when you communicate with any of our departments such as customer service, or when you complete online forms or surveys provided on the site. You may also choose to provide your email address to us if you would like to receive information about the products and services that dejoy offers.
  • Information You Provide to us to improve our products and services. You may voluntarily provide us with your height, age, and weight and measurements and your preference. This information is used by us to recommend clothing sizes, and to provide fit prediction services for you.
  • Information You Post on the Site. If you post information on public areas of the Site, for example a customer review, that information may be collected and used by dejoy, users of the Site, and the public generally. We strongly recommend that you do not post any information through the Site that allows strangers to identify or locate you or that you otherwise do not want to share with the public.
  • Information You Provide to Participate in Sweepstakes. From time to time, we may ask you to complete a survey and/or offer you an opportunity to participate in promotions, programs and/or sweepstakes (collectively, "Promotions") via the Site or through a third-party platform. If you choose to participate in a Promotion, we will collect and store the personal information you provide in connection with your participation in the Promotion, including, but not limited to, your name, email address, date of birth, and/or phone number. Such information shall be subject to this Privacy Policy unless otherwise stated in the official rules or guidelines of the Promotion or in another privacy policy governing the Promotion. Information we collect in connection with a Promotion will be used to administer the Promotion, such as by notifying winners and distributing prizes. As permitted by applicable law, your information may also be used by dejoy or the Promotion sponsor for marketing purposes. Your entry into the Promotion may result in the addition of your information to our mailing list as well as to the mailing list of our promotional partners. Acceptance of a prize may require you (unless prohibited by law) to allow us to post publicly some of your information via the Site, such as on a winner's page.
  • Information Automatically Collected Through the Site. We may automatically collect personal information about you when you use the Site. For example, if you access the Site through a computer, we will automatically collect information such as your browser type and version, computer and connection information, Internet Protocol ("IP") address and standard web log information. If you access the Site through a mobile device, we may also be able to identify the location of your mobile device. You may choose not to share your location details with us by adjusting your mobile device's location services settings. You may be able to adjust the settings of your device so that information about your physical location is not sent to us or third-parties by (a) disabling location services within the device settings; or (b) denying certain websites or mobile applications permission to access location information by changing the relevant preferences and permissions in your mobile device or browser settings. For instructions on changing the relevant settings, please contact your service provider or device manufacturer. Please see section 2 below to learn more about our automatic personal information processing activities. Please note that your location may be derived from your WiFi, Bluetooth, and other device settings. See your device settings for more information.
  • Combination and automated information. We may also combine the information we collect among our services and across your devices and use different technologies to process your information for the purposes described above. For example, we use automated systems that analyze your account status and payment information to detect the unsafe and unsecured payment. We also use automated systems to assess security of your account and provide you suggestion to improve the security of your account.
  • We may derive information or draw inferences about you based on the other types of personal data we collect. For example, we may infer your location based on your IP address, or your purchasing habits based on your browsing behavior on our Services.

    USE OF PERSONAL DATA

    We collect and use personal data for various purposes, including to:

    • Provide Products and Services. Provide, maintain, and improve our data, products, events, and services;
    • Complete Transactions. Complete the transactions you request, perform our contractual obligations, and as otherwise anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship;
    • Manage Accounts. Create and manage your online accounts, profiles, and dejoy program memberships;
    • Service Communications. Send notifications related to your account, purchases, exchanges, and returns;
    • Respond to You. Respond to your requests and any other communications from you, including to provide customer service;
    • Advertising and Marketing. Send advertising or marketing communications about products, services, offers, promotions, rewards, and events offered by dejoy and others, and provide news and information that we believe may be of interest to you. Our marketing and advertising will be conducted in accordance with your advertising marketing preferences and as permitted by applicable law;
    • Events and Offers. Offer, conduct and administer events, classes, contests, prize draws, sweepstakes, and other promotions;
    • Research and Development. Conduct research and development;
    • Personalize Your Experience. Monitor, analyze and audit your engagement with our brand and your interactions with our Services and online ads to better understand your interests and behaviors and customize your experience;
    • Safety and Security. Detect and protect against malicious, deceptive, or illegal activity, including fraudulent transactions, error, negligence, and breach of contract, security incidents, and harm to the rights, property or safety of dejoy and our users, customers, employees or others;
    • Troubleshooting. Debug, identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality of our Services;
    • Corporate Transactions. We may process personal data in the context of corporate acquisitions, mergers, or other corporate transactions;
    • Your Consent. We may process your personal data in accordance with your consent or instructions;
    • Comply with Legal Obligations. Comply with our legal or regulatory obligations, including our tax obligations and those related to the prevention of fraud and money laundering, and those required for you to benefit from rights recognized by law, or any regulatory requirements or provisions; and
    • Reasonable Other Purposes. As permitted by applicable law, carry out certain short-term activities and other reasonable purposes related to the products or Services you purchase from us or your ongoing relationship with us. Where required by applicable law, dejoy will provide a notice of such data processing prior to using your personal data for such purposes.

    DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

    We share personal data for the purposes described below:

    • With our Affiliates and Subsidiaries. We share your personal data with our holding company, subsidiaries and affiliates for the purposes described in the “USE OF PERSONAL DATA” section above. Since our holding company, subsidiaries, and affiliates are located around the world, please note that these disclosures involve cross-border transfers of your personal data as described in the “DATA TRANSFERS” section below.  
    • With our Service Providers.  We share personal data with unaffiliated companies or individuals we hire or work with that perform services on our behalf, including customer support, web hosting, information technology, payment processing, product fulfilment, fraud control, direct mail and email distribution, events, contest, sweepstakes and promotion administration, and advertising and analytics services. These third-party service providers have access to personal data needed to perform their services but may not use it for other purposes. Since our service providers are located around the world, please note that these disclosures involve cross-border transfers of your personal data as described in the “DATA TRANSFERS” section below.  
    • In Connection with a Corporate Transaction.   Personal data may be disclosed or transferred as part of, or during negotiations of any purchase, sale, lease, merger, amalgamation, or any other type of acquisition, disposal, securitisation or financing involving dejoy.
    • With our Professional Advisors. We share personal data with our legal, financial, insurance, and other advisors in connection with the kinds of corporate transactions described above or in connection with the management of all or part of dejoy’s business or operations.
    • With Law Enforcement Authorities and Individuals Involved in Legal Proceedings. We disclose personal data when we believe doing so is reasonably necessary to comply with applicable law or legal process (including an enforceable request from authorities), to respond to claims (including inquiries by you in connection with your purchases from dejoy), enforce or apply our TERMS OF USE, or to protect the rights, property, or personal safety of dejoy, our users, employees, or others.
    • With Your Consent or at Your Direction. We share personal data with third parties when we have your consent to do so. For example, if you decide to participate in certain interactive areas or features of our events or Services, such as creating a public profile and posting your goals, you consent to the disclosure of this information to other users of our websites. We may also share your personal data with third parties when you intentionally direct us to do so or when you use our Services to intentionally interact with third parties.
    • Aggregated, Anonymized or De-identified Data. We may also share aggregated, anonymized or de-identified information, which cannot reasonably be used to identify you.

    ADVERTISING AND ANALYTICS SERVICES PROVIDED BY OTHERS

    We may allow others to provide analytics services and serve advertisements on our behalf across the web and in mobile applications. These entities may use cookies, web beacons, device identifiers, and other tracking technologies which collect information about your use of the Services and other websites and applications. This information may be used by dejoy and others to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content, deliver advertising and content targeted to your interest on our Services and other websites, and better understand your online activity. For more information about interest-based ads, or to opt out of having your web browsing information used for behavioral advertising purposes, please visit www.dejoymove.com/. For advertisements on any third party platforms, please refer to the particular third party platform’s Privacy Policy to learn more about your choices. 

    DATA TRANSFERS AND RETENTION

    DATA TRANSFERS

    For the reasons and purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy, the personal data that we collect may be transferred to and stored or otherwise processed in the United States, Canada, and other locations. We also transfer personal data to service providers that process personal data for us in the United States, Canada and other locations (as an example, Amazon Web Services processes information for us in various data center locations, including those listed at www.dejoymove.com/). While in another jurisdiction for processing, your personal data may be accessed by the courts, law enforcement, and national security authorities of that jurisdiction. These jurisdictions may not provide the same level of data protection as your home jurisdiction.

    RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA

    We retain personal data in accordance with applicable law. Unless otherwise required by applicable law, dejoy will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify personal data we hold if such personal data is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was collected.

    CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

    The Services are not intended for children under the age of 18. dejoy does not target our Services to children under 18.

    THIRD PARTY SITES

    Please note that our websites contain links to third-party websites that are not controlled or operated by dejoy. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that dejoy does not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please review these policies before you disclose any personal data when visiting such third-party websites.

    YOUR CHOICES

    Consistent with applicable law, you may exercise any of the choices described in this section. As further explained below, some of your choices may be submitted via our PRIVACY PORTAL. Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity and request before taking further action on your request.

    ACCESS & DATA PORTABILITY

    In certain jurisdictions, applicable law may entitle you to request access to or copies of your personal data stored by dejoy via the Privacy Portal. You may also be entitled to request copies of personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format and/or request us to transmit this information to another service provider (where technically feasible).

    CORRECTION

    You may review and modify your account and profile information by logging into your online account at any time. If you cannot update the information yourself, you can also contact the info@dejoymove.com and request that we update your account or profile information.

    DELETION

    In certain jurisdictions, applicable law may entitle you to request deletion of your personal data stored by dejoy via the Privacy Portal. Please note that if you request the erasure of your personal data, we may retain and/or use your personal data to:

    • Exercise our legitimate business interests, such as fraud detection and prevention and enhancing safety against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and/or to prosecute those responsible for such activity; 
    • Establish, exercise or defend legal claims, or comply with applicable law;
    • Perform our contract to which you are a party or in order to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract;
    • Perform a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in dejoy;
    • Identify, debug and/or repair errors that impair intended functionality; 
    • Exercise free speech, and ensure the right of others to exercise their free speech or another right provided by law;
    • Complete a transaction and/or provide a good or service requested by you or reasonably anticipated by you within the context of the business relationship, or to otherwise perform the contract;
    • Protect your vital interests, or the vital interests of others; and,
    • As otherwise permitted under applicable law. 

    MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS

    You may opt out of receiving promotional communications from us by following the instructions in those communications or by logging into your online account and changing your communications preferences. If you opt out, we may still send you non-promotional communications, such as those about your account or our ongoing business relations.

    LOCATION DATA

    When you first launch any of our mobile applications that collect precise location information, you will be asked to consent to the application’s collection of this information. If you initially consent to our collection of this location information, you can subsequently stop the collection of this information at any time by changing the preferences on your mobile device. If you do so, our mobile applications, or certain features thereof, may no longer function properly.

    MOBILE PUSH NOTIFICATIONS/ALERTS

    With your consent, we may send promotional and non-promotional push notifications or alerts to your mobile device. You can deactivate these messages at any time by changing the notification settings on your mobile device.

    COOKIES AND SIMILAR TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

    Like many websites, dejoy uses cookies to analyze visits to our website and help us improve our website and services. Most web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually set your browser to remove or reject cookies. Please follow your browser’s process for doing so. Please note that if you choose to remove or reject cookies, this could affect the availability and functionality of our websites.

    TECHNOLOGIES IN OUR RETAIL STORES

    We have deployed WiFi access points in some of our stores, and we receive aggregate reports regarding store traffic that relies in part of information collected from the WiFi access points to track traffic patterns in our stores. Where such technology is used, we will provide a prominent notice at the location. If you wish to exclude your device from such in-store mobile analytics, you can opt out at any time by turning off WiFi on your device.

    INFORMATION FOR CALIFORNIA CONSUMERS: YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS

    If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) requires us to disclose the following information with respect to our collection, use, and disclosure of personal data. If you are a California resident, this section applies to you.

    CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

    In the preceding 12 months, we have collected the following categories of personal data: identifiers, characteristics of protected classifications under California or U.S. law, commercial information, internet and electronic network activity, geolocation data, audio and visual information, inferences drawn about your preferences, and other categories of personal data that relate to or are reasonably capable of being associated with you. For examples of the precise data points we collect and the categories of sources of such collection, please see “COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA” above.

    BUSINESS OR COMMERCIAL PURPOSE FOR COLLECTING AND USING DATA

    We collect personal data for the business or commercial purposes described in the “USE OF PERSONAL DATA” section above.

    CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA DISCLOSED AND CATEGORIES OF THIRD-PARTY RECIPIENTS

    In the preceding 12 months, we have disclosed the following categories of personal data for business or commercial purposes to the following third parties:

    • We share identifiers with: advertising networks, Internet service providers, data analytics providers, operating systems and platforms, social networks, payment processors, fulfilment partners, customer support partners, events and promotions partners, and fraud prevention partners.
    • We share internet and electronic network activity information with: advertising partners, Internet service providers, data analytics providers, operating systems and platforms, internet service providers, customer support partners, and fraud prevention partners.
    • We share commercial information with: advertising partners, data analytics providers, payment processors, fulfilment partners, customer support partners, and fraud prevention partners. 
    • We share audio and visual information with: customer support partners, events and promotions partners, and fraud prevention partners. 
    • We share geolocation data, characteristics of protected classifications under California or U.S. law, and inferences with: advertising networks, internet service providers, data analytics providers, and fraud prevention partners.

    SALE OF PERSONAL DATA

    Dejoy does not sell your personal data.

    Subject to certain limitations and in addition to the choices enumerated under the “Your Choices” section in the Privacy Policy, you have the right to (1) request to know more about the categories and specific pieces of personal data we collect, use, and disclose, (2) request deletion of your personal data, (3) opt out of any sales of personal data that may be occurring, and (4) not be discriminated against for exercising these rights. You can make these requests by visiting our Privacy Portal. After submitting your request, please monitor your email for a verification email. We are required by law to verify your identity prior to granting access to or deleting your personal data in order to protect your privacy and security. Please note that you may designate an authorized agent to exercise these rights on your behalf by providing the authorized agent signed permission to submit the request on your behalf. If an authorized agent submits a request on your behalf, we may need to contact you to verify your identity and protect the security of your personal data.

     

    Contact Us

    If you have any questions or comments about this privacy policy, you can contact us at +86 185 7635 4641 or email us at info@dejoymove.com

    Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
    January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
    Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
    Add to WishlistBrowse WishlistRemove Wishlist
    Shopping cart

    Your cart is empty.

    Return To Shop

    Add Order Note Edit Order Note
    Estimate Shipping
    Add A Coupon

    Estimate Shipping

    Add A Coupon

    Coupon code will work on checkout page

    USD

    Select your currency